Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Shenzhen HiLink Tech Co.,Ltd - Power Your NetworK to the Higher Level .We HiLink U.
Home > DWDM Mux Demux >

SC LC FC DWDM Mux Demux

SC LC FC DWDM Mux Demux

Brand Name : Hilink
Model Number : HL-DW-XXXX
Certification : CE ISO
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1
Price : Negotiable
Conectors : SC LC FC
Wavelength : C band
Warranty : 3 years
Insertion loss : 3db
Contact Now

100GHZ 16 Channel DWDM 1U Rackmounted Chassis DWDM MUX/DEMUX LC/APC


Geneal Features

  • 16 channel DWDM with both a multiplexer and demultiplexer in unit
  • Easy to install, requires no configuration
  • Environmentally friendly product, completely passive, no power and no cooling required for operation!
  • Standalone, no other equipment required
  • To be used in 2 fiber strand and simplex strand
  • Can be connected to any fiber type
  • Low insertion loss - high isolation
  • Disassembles easily for cleaning
  • Fully Universal, bidirectional operation on any port
  • Fully transparent at all data rates and protocols
  • High reliability, MTBF of 100 years
  • Telcordia/Bellcore GR-1209 and GR-1221 qualified
  • Accepts any data rate and any protocol on any port up to 10 Gbps, also 40 Gbps (DPSK, DQPSK) and 100 Gbps (DP-QPSK)
  • Optional 1310nm window can be seamlessly integrated

Application

  • Any equipment using 200 GHz or 100 GHz ITU-T transceivers.
  • With optional 1310 window, any equipment using 1310nm transceivers.
  • SONET OC-3 to OC-192, SDH STM-1 to STM-64, GBIC, SFP, XFP, Xenpak, Ethernet over fiber, ATM over fiber etc...

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999

ITU-T G.694.1

RoHS


1xN DWDM Mux/Demux Module

Parameters
Channel Space (GHz)100200
Channel Number1*41*81*161*41*81*16
Center Wavelength (nm)ITU Grid
Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm)± 0.05± 0.1
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB) (nm)0.220.5
Fiber TypeSMF-28e with 900um loose tube or customer specified
IL (dB)11.52.21.72.93.8
Passband Ripple (dB)0.350.40.50.350.40.5
Isolation (dB)Adjacent Channel2528
Non-Adjacent Channel40
PDL (dB)0.2
PMD (ps)0.1
RL (dB)45
Directivity (dB)50
Maximum Optical Power (mw)500
Operating Temperature (°C)-40~85
Storage Temperature (°C)-40~85
BOX Package (mm)100*80*10 or 140*115*18
LGX Package1U,2U
19’’ Rack mount Package1U

Products show



Product Tags:

DWDM Multiplexer

      

DWDM Module

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

SC LC FC DWDM Mux Demux Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0